List of Registered Participants

  • Abdullahi Rashid Adem (North-West University)
  • Adam Van Tuyl (McMaster University)
  • Adriano Adrega de Moura (University of Campinas)
  • Ahmed I. Zayed (DePaul University)
  • Ákos Nagy (University of Waterloo)
  • Alexander Dranishnikov (University of Florida)
  • Alexander Fribergh (Université de Montréal)
  • Alexandr Kostochka (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)
  • Amanda Montejano (Unam)
  • Amanda Tucker (University of Rochester)
  • Andrew J. Bernoff (Harvey Mudd College)
  • Andrew J. Dean (Lakehead University)
  • Angel R Pineda (Manhattan College)
  • Anna L Mazzucato (Pennsylvania State University)
  • Beatriz Molina Samper (University of Valladolid ES-Q4718001C)
  • Ben Adcock (Simon Fraser University)
  • Bena Tshishiku (Harvard University)
  • Benabdallah Assia (Aix-Marseille university-I2M)
  • Benoit Charbonneau (University of Waterloo)
  • Bernardo Uribe (Universidad del Norte)
  • Bianca Morelli Rodolfo Calsavara (University of Campinas)
  • Birge Huisgen-Zimmermann (University of California at Santa Barbara)
  • Carlos Enrique Mejia Salazar (Universidad Nacional de Colombia)
  • Carlos Enrique Valencia Oleta (Mathematics department, Cinvestav-IPN)
  • Carlos Matheus SILVA SANTOS (CNRS - Université Paris 13)
  • Claus Sorensen (UC San Diego)
  • Colleen Robles (Duke U)
  • Cristian Vay (Conicet)
  • Dahisy Valadão de Souza Lima (University of Campinas)
  • Damaris Schindler (Utrecht University)
  • Daniel Gonçalves (Universidade Federal de Santa Catarina)
  • Daniel Ingebretson (University of Illinois at Chicago)
  • Daniel Kohen (Universidad de Buenos Aires)
  • David Sprehn (University of Copenhagen)
  • Deborah Oliveros Braniff (Universida Nacional Autónoma de México UNAM)
  • Debraj Chakrabarti (Central Michigan University)
  • Dorette Pronk (Dalhousie University)
  • Dr. Phillip Griffiths (Institute for Advanced Study)
  • Ellen Eischen (University of Oregon)
  • Emilio Agustín Lauret (Universidad Nacional de Córdoba)
  • Emily Clader (San Francisco State University)
  • Emine Yildirim (Université du Québec à Montréal)
  • Eric Carson Rowell (Texas AM University)
  • Erik Talvila (University of the Fraser Valley)
  • Ewerton Rocha Vieira (Universidade Federal de Goiás)
  • Felipe Cano Torres (University of Valladolid ES-Q4718001C)
  • Francisco Delgado (Instituto Tecnologico y de Estudios Superiores d)
  • Francisco Javier Mendoza Torres (Benemérita Universidad Autónoma de Puebla)
  • Frauke Bleher (University of Iowa)
  • Frederic Gerard Christian Valentin (Lncc)
  • Goncalo Oliveira (Duke University)
  • Hanne Van Den Bosch (Pontificia Universidad Católica de Chile)
  • Henry H. Kim (University of Toronto)
  • Hugh Thomas (Université du Québec à Montréal)
  • Ina Mette (American Mathematical Society)
  • Inna Zakharevich (Cornell University)
  • Irene Fonseca (Carnegie Mellon University)
  • Isaac Perez Castillo (Institute of Physics, UNAM)
  • Jaqueline Godoy Mesquita (University of Brasília)
  • Jean-Pierre Magnot (Lycée Jeanne D'arc)
  • Jerzy Dydak (University of Tennessee)
  • Joel Kamnitzer (University of Toronto)
  • Jonathan Gryak (The Graduate Center, CUNY)
  • Jonathan Jedwab (Simon Fraser University)
  • Jordan Kostiuk (University of Alberta)
  • Jorge Neves (University of Coimbra)
  • Joseph C. Várilly (Universidad de Costa Rica)
  • Joseph H. Silverman (Brown University)
  • Juan Carlos Ontiveros Neri (Instituto Tecnologico Superior Zacatecas Occiden)
  • Julio D. Rossi (Buenos Aires University)
  • Julio H. Toloza (Universidad Nacional de Sur)
  • Karim Samei (Bu Ali Sina University)
  • Katrin Wendland (Albert-Ludwigs-Universität Freiburg)
  • Kaveh Mousavand (Universite du Quebec a Montreal (UQAM))
  • Kelly B. Yancey (IDA - Center for Computing Sciences)
  • Ken Jacobs (Northwestern University)
  • Kento Osuga (University of Alberta)
  • Kieran Calvert (University of Oxford)
  • Krystyna Kuperberg (Auburn University)
  • Krzysztof Burdzy (University of Washington)
  • Kyle Ormsby (Reed College)
  • Leticia Brambila-Paz (Cimat)
  • Li-Cheng Tsai (Columbia University)
  • Lijin Wang (University of Chinese Academy of Sciences)
  • Liudmila Sabinina (Universidad Autonoma del Estado de Morelos)
  • Luis vega (Upv/ehu Bcam)
  • Luiz Gustavo Cordeiro (University of Ottawa)
  • Magali Folch Gabayet (Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México)
  • Maria Aguareles (Universitat de Girona)
  • María Isabel Cortez (Universidad de Santiago de Chile)
  • Mariana Rodrigues da Silveira (Federal University of ABC)
  • Marjorie Senechal (Smith College)
  • Masoumeh sajedi (Universite de Montreal)
  • Massimiliano Morini (University of Parma)
  • Michael Davis (Ohio State University)
  • Michael Doob (University of Manitoba)
  • Ming Ming Zhang (Carleton University)
  • Miriam Bocardo Gaspar (Cinvestav)
  • Naiara Vergian de Paulo Costa (Federal University of Santa Catarina)
  • Nasser Heydari (Memorial University)
  • Nezam Khreisheh (Amideast/ University of Michigan)
  • Nic Ormes (University of Denver)
  • Nir Gadish (The University of Chicago)
  • Oleg Musin (University of Texas Rio Grande Valley)
  • Olga Balkanova (University of Turku)
  • Olivier Binette (Université du Québec à Montréal)
  • Ortrud Oellermann (University of Winnipeg)
  • Paul Igodt (KU Leuven (Campus Kulak))
  • Paul Skoufranis (York University)
  • Pedro Pablo CARDENAS ALZATE (Universidad Tecnológica de Pereira)
  • Peter Perry (University of Kentucky)
  • Qing Zhang (Texas AM University)
  • Qiyu Sun (University of Central Florida)
  • Rafael Heraclio Villarreal Rodriguez (Cinvestav-ipn)
  • Raimundo Briceño (Tel Aviv University)
  • Raul Enrique Curto (University of Iowa)
  • Ricardo Menares (Pontificia Universidad Católica de Valparaíso)
  • Riccardo Cristoferi (Carnegie Mellon University)
  • Robert Jerrard (University of Toronto)
  • Robert McCann (University of Toronto)
  • Roberto Imbuzeiro Oliveira (Impa)
  • Rolando Jimenez Benitez (Institute of Mathematics-UNAM-Oaxaca Branch)
  • Ronaldo Alves Garcia (Universidade Federal de Goiás)
  • Rosa Maria Vargas Magaña (Universidad Nacional Autonoma de Mexico)
  • Rui Loja Fernandes (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)
  • Ryad Ghanam (Virginia Commonwealth University in Qatar)
  • Sabri Zerenturk (Tajik State Pedagogical University)
  • Santiago Miler Quispe Mamani (Universidade de Brasilia)
  • Sara Faridi (Dalhousie University)
  • Sebastian Donoso Fuentes (Center for Mathematical Modeling)
  • Sergei Gelfand (Aerican Mathematical Society)
  • Sergey A. Antonyan (National University of Mexico (UNAM))
  • Serguei Popov (University of Campinas - UNICAMP)
  • Shmuel Weinberger (University of Chicago)
  • Sonia Mazzucchi (University of Trento)
  • Sonia Natale (National University of Córdoba. CIEM - CONICET)
  • Stefan Veldsman (Nelson Mandela University)
  • Stephan Theo Rosebrock (Pädagogische Hochschule Karlsruhe)
  • Stephanie van Willigenburg (University of British Columbia)
  • Steven Boyer (Université du Québec à Montréal)
  • Steven Hurder (University of Illinois at Chicago)
  • Steven Rayan (University of Saskatchewan)
  • Sun Kim (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)
  • Susan Morey (Texas State University)
  • T M G Ahsanullah (King Saud University)
  • Tepper L Gill (Howard University)
  • Timothy Ira Myers (Howard University)
  • Tomasz Kaczynski (Université de Sherbrooke)
  • Tullia Dymarz (University of Wisconsin - Madison)
  • Vesa Julin (University of Jyvaskyla)
  • Victoria Hoskins (Freie Universität Berlin)
  • Vinicio Antonio Gomez Gutierrez (Universidad Nacional Autonoma de Mexico)
  • Vladislav Kharchenko (Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México)
  • Vyacheslav Futorny (University of Sao Paulo)
  • Wallace Correa de Oliveira Casaca (São Paulo State University)
  • Walter Neumann (Columbia University)
  • Wenbo Sun (the Ohio State University)
  • Yannick Sire (Johns Hopkins Univ.)
  • Yuan-Jen Chiang (University of Mary Washington)
  • Yuri Bakhturin (Memorial Univrsity of Newfoundland)
  • and one participant who wishes to remain unlisted

Total to date: 161